SRS Rubber Services

Protecting your privacy and the confidentiality of your personal information is extremely important to us.

We understand the importance of your privacy and personal information and that is why we are committed to ensuring that our systems and procedures protect your personal information.

This Privacy Policy covers the entire operations of SRS Rubber Services, including our website.

What information does SRS Rubber Services collect?

SRS Rubber Services may collect two types of information: Anonymous and Personal.

Anonymous information is collected to inform us about how many people accessed this site, which pages people have visited today etc. This information does not contain any information regarding names, addresses or any other details of a person. This information is collected specifically for statistical reasons.

Personal information is collected from you when you apply to use our services or products. This type of information is generally items such as your name, address, telephone and fax numbers and other contact information.

You may provide additional information such as a credit card number in order to provide a service or product to you.

What do we do with the information?

Anonymous information that is collected will only be used to help SRS Rubber Services monitor the use of its website. No information gathered will be provided to anyone else.

Personal information will only be used by SRS Rubber Services for the purpose for which it was provided.

SRS Rubber Services may occasionally use a third party to provide services or products. Your personal information is only provided to the third party to the extent necessary for SRS Rubber Services to provide our products and services to you and to the extent of the law.

What if you do not wish to provide us with information?

In order for SRS Rubber Services to provide you with products and services we require information about you. If you do not provide us with information then we may be unable to accept your application or provide you with products or services.

Accessing your personal information.

Under the Privacy Act, you have a right to access personal information we hold about you.

SRS Rubber Services shall, on request, provide you with information we hold about you which is readily accessible and which may lawfully be provided.

Privacy Statement

If the information is incorrect you have the right to require us to amend this information.
Storage of your information.

We protect any personal information we have from misuse or loss. All personal information is also protected from unauthorised access, modification and disclosure.

Access to personal information is restricted and access is only for approved purposes

Personal information may be stored in hardcopy files, electronic data or in SRS Rubber Services’ software and systems.

SRS Rubber Services maintains physical security over all paper and electronic data stores.

Website security and privacy.

SRS Rubber Services understands that you may be concerned about the confidentiality and security of the personal information we collect about you. Accordingly we have systems in place to ensure our online dealing with you are as secure and confidential as your dealing with us in person or on the telephone.

Remarketing

We may use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our websites. These companies may use certain information (but not including your name, address, email address or telephone number) about your visit to our websites in order to provide advertisements on ours and others’ websites about goods and services that may be of interest to you. In the course of serving such advertisements, our third-party advertisers may place or recognise a unique cookie on your computer.

Our websites use the following cookies:

Google Analytics: This cookie allows us to see information on user website activities including, but not limited to page views, source and time spend on website. The information is depersonalised and is displayed as numbers, meaning it cannot be tracked back to individuals. This will help to protect your privacy. Using Google Analytics we can see what content is popular on our websites, and strive to give you more of the things you enjoy reading and watching.

Google AdWords: Using Google AdWords code we are able to see which pages helped lead to contact form submissions. This allows us to make better use of our paid search budget.

Subscribe to our Newsletter

To receive updates on our products and services

Copyright SRS. All Rights Reserved. | Site by Cobussen